Fixtures 2019

Date Fixture Time H/A Dress
APRIL 13 Sat Opening Day 2:30 H G
16 Tue Victoria Park (3 Triples Ladies) 2:00 H W
24 Wed Torrington (6 Triples Mixed) 2:00 A G
25 Thur United Services (6 Triples Mixed) 6:00 H G
27 Sat Invitation Match (7 rinks Mixed ) 2:00 H W
29 Mon South Molton (6 Rinks Men ) 6:00 H G
         
MAY 01 Wed Byeways ( 6 Triples Mixed ) 6:15 A G
02 Thur Ilfracombe (5 Triples Mixed) 2:00 A G
04 Sat Crediton (7 Rinks Mixed) 2:15 A W
05 Sun OPEN DAY 10:00    
06 Mon 3 Wood Competition 6:30    
07 Tue County Trophy v Braunton 6:30 H G
09 Thur Bideford (6 Triples Mixed) 2:15 H W
12 Sun County Triples Men 1st Day (Bideford BC & United Services BC)      
12 Sun Tregaron BC (7 Rinks Mixed) 1:30 H G
13 Mon 3 Wood Competition 6:30    
14 Tue County Trophy v Ilfracombe 6:30 A G
16 Thur United Services (6 Triples Mixed) 6:30 A G
17 Fri Mini tour begins      
18 Sat County Pairs Men 1st Day (Barnstaple BC & Victoria Park BC)      
20 Mon Braunton (3 Triples Ladies) 2:00 A W
21 Tue County Trophy v Combe Martin 6:30 A G
21 Tue 3 Wood Competition 6:30    
23 Thur Victoria Park (6 Triples Mixed) 6:30 H G
25 Sat County Triples Men 2nd Day (Barnstaple BC)      
26 Sun County Pairs Men 2nd Day (United Services BC)      
26 Sun Minehead (6 Rinks Mixed) 2:15 A W
27 Mon 3 Wood Competition 6:30    
28 Tues County Trophy v Barnstaple 6:30 H G
29 Wed Top Club v United Services 6:30 H G
30 Thurs Byeways (6 Triples Mixed 6:30 H G
         
JUNE 02 Sun County Rinks Men 1st Day (Byeways BC)      
02 Sun Plymstock (6 Rinks Mixed) 2:00 H W
03 Mon Barnstaple (3 Triples Ladies) 2:00 H W
04 Tue County Trophy v United Services 6:30 H G
05 Wed Foxlands v Holsworthy 6:30 H/A G
06 Thurs Combe Martin (6 Triples Men ) 2:15 H G
08 Sat Tiverton West End ( 6 Rinks Mixed ) 2:15 A W
09 Sun County Rinks Men 2nd Day (Bideford BC)      
10 Mon Braunton (5 Triples Mixed) 2:00 A W
11 Tue County Trophy v Braunton 6:30 A G
11 Tue 3 Wood Competition 6:30    
13 Thur Hatherleigh (5 Triples Mixed) 2:00 H G
15 Sat Sam Lee Cup (See Notice Board for details)      
15 Sat Over 55's Rinks 9-6    
17 Mon 3 Wood Competition 6:30    
18 Tue County Trophy v Ilfracombe 6:30 H G
20 Thur Combe Martin (6 Triples Mixed) 6:30 A G
20 Thur Over 55's Rinks 2nd Day (Victoria Park)      
22 Sat Teignmouth (7 Rinks Mixed) 2:15 A W
22 Sat County Singles Men 1st Day (Bideford BC & Barnstaple BC)      
23 Sun County Singles Men 2nd Day (Rock Park BC)      
24 Mon Triples League v Presidents 1:30    
24 Mon Barnstaple (6 Triples Mixed) 6:30 H G
25 Tues County Trophy v Combe Martin 6:30 H G
25 Tues Victoria Park (3 Triples Ladies) 2:00 A W
27 Thur Ladies 2 Wood Triples 9-6    
30 Sun Bude (6 Triples Mixed) 2:30 A W
         
JULY 01 Mon 3 Wood Competition 6:30    
02 Tue County Trophy v Barnstaple 6:30 A G
03 Wed Lynton and Lynmouth (5 Triples Mixed) 6:30 H G
04 Thur Byeways (3 Triples Ladies) 2:00 H W
06 Sat Millenium Cup (See Notice Board for details)      
08 Mon Combe Martin (6 Triples Mixed) 2:15 H G
09 Tue County Trophy v United Services 6:30 A G
10 Wed 3 Wood Competition 6:30    
11 Thur Hatherleigh (5 Triples Mixed) 2:00 A G
14 Sun Crediton (7 Rinks Mixed) 2:15 H W
15 Mon 3 Wood Competition 6:30    
16 Tue United Services (3 Triples Ladies) 2:00 A W
17 Wed Combe Martin (6 Triples Men) 2:15 A G
18 Thu Byeways (3 Triples Ladies) 2:00 A W
20 Sat Tiverton West End (6 Rinks Mixed) 2:15 H W
21 Sun OPEN MIXED TRIPLES TOURNAMENT      
22 Mon 3 Wood Competition 6:30    
24 Wed Barnstaple (6 Triples Mixed) 6:30 A G
27 Sat Club Triples Competition (see Notice Board for details)      
28 Sun Section Finals Day (Combe Martin BC)      
29 Mon Torrington (6 Triples Mixed) 2:00 H G
30 Tues 3 Wood Competition 6:30    
31 Wed South Molton (6 Triples Mixed) 6:30 A G
         
AUGUST 02 Fri Devon Patrons (5 Rinks Mixed) 2:00 H W
05 Mon Braunton (3 Triples Ladies) 02:00 H W
06 Tues Rock Park B v Barnstaple (Over 60's) 10:30 A G
06 Tues Rock Park A v United Services (Over 60's) 10:30 A G
07 Wed 3 Wood Competition 6:30    
08 Thur Rock Park B v Bradworthy (Over 60's) 10:30 H G
08 Thur Lynton & Lynmouth ( 5 triples Mixed ) 6:15 A G
10 Sat Burnham-on-Sea (7 Rinks Mixed) 2:15 A W
12 Mon 3 Wood Competition 6:30    
13 Tues Rock Park B v Hatherleigh (Over 60's) 10:30 H G
13 Tues Rock Park A v Victoria Park (Over 60's) 10:30 A G
14 Wed Bideford BC (6 Triples Mixed) 2:30 A W
15 Thur Rock Park A v Byeways (Over 60's) 10:30 H G
16 Thur Barnstaple (3 Triples Ladies) 2:00 A W
17 Sat Plymstock (7 Rinks Mixed) 2:00 A W
19 Mon 3 Wood Competition 6:00    
20 Tue Rock Park A v Bideford (Over 60's) 10:30 A G
20 Tue South Molton (6 Triples Mixed) 6:00 H G
22 Thur Victoria Park (6 Triples Men) 6:00 A G
24 Sat Teignmouth (6 Rinks Mixed) 2:15 H W
28 Wed Braunton (5 Triples Mixed) 2:00 H W
         
SEPTEMBER 01 Sun OPEN TOURNAMENT BEGINS      
11 Wed Ilfracombe (5 Triples Mixed) 2:00 H G
12 Thur Pershore B.C. (6 Rinks Mixed) 01:30 H G
14 Sat Triples League Finals Day      
15 Sun Club Finals Day (TBC)      
16 Mon Presidents (6 Rinks Men) 02:00 H W
20 Fri Southampton B.C. (6 Rinks Mixed) 01:00 H W
21 Sat Presidents Day      
         
OCTOBER   AGM (See Notice Board for details)