Fixtures 2020

Date Fixture Time H/A Dress
APRIL
All games cancelled
18 Sat Opening Day 2:30 H G
22 Wed Torrington (5 Triples Men) 6:00 A G
23 Thu Byeways (3 Triples Ladies) 2:00 H W
25 Sat Invitation Match (7 Rinks Mixed) 2:00 H W
27 Mon 3 Wood Competition 6:15    
28 Tue South Molton (6 Rinks Men) 6:00 A G
29 Wed Byeways (6 Triples Mixed) 6:15 A G
30 Thu United Services (6 Triples Mixed) 6:00 H G
         
MAY
All games cancelled
02 Sat Crediton (7 Rinks Mixed) 2:15 A W
02 Sat County Triples Men 1st Day (Byeways & United Services)      
03 Sun County Triples Men 2nd Day (Victoria Park)      
03 Sun OPEN DAY 10:00    
04 Mon 3 Wood Competition 6:15    
05 Tue County Trophy v United Services 6:30 A G
06 Wed Bideford (6 Triples Mixed) 2:15 H W
07 Thu Ilfracombe (5 Triples Mixed) 2:00 A G
09 Sat Ladies County Triples 9-6    
10 Sun County Singles Men 1st Day (Byeways & Barnstaple)      
11 Mon 3 Wood Competition 6:30    
12 Tue Mini Tour begins      
14 Thu Ladies County Triples (2 Rinks) 6:15    
16 Sat County Pairs Men 1st Day (Bideford & Victoria Park)      
17 Sun County Singles Men 2nd Day (Rock Park)      
18 Mon 3 Wood Competition 6:30    
19 Tue County Trophy v Byeways 6:30 H G
21 Thu Victoria Park (3 Triples Ladies) 2:00 A W
24 Sun Minehead (6 Rinks Mixed) 2:15 H W
25 Mon 3 Wood Competition 6:30    
26 Tue Torrington (3 Triples Ladies) 2:00 H W
26 Tue County Trophy v Combe Martin 6:30 H G
27 Wed Top Club v United Services 6:30 H G
28 Thu Victoria Park (6 Triples Men) 6:30 A G
31 Sun Plymstock (6 Rinks Mixed) 2:00 H W
         
JUNE
All games cancelled
01 Mon Barnstaple (3 Triples Ladies) 2:00 H W
02 Tue County Trophy v Barnstaple 6:30 A G
02 Tue 3 Wood Competition 6:30    
03 Wed Foxlands v Torrington 6:30 H/A G
04 Thu Blaina B.C. (3 Rinks Men) 2:00 H W
06 Sat Tiverton West End (6 Rinks Mixed) 2:15 A W
07 Sun County Rinks Men 1st Day (Rock Park)      
08 Mon Braunton (5 Triples Mixed) 2:00 A W
09 Tue County Trophy v United Services 6:30 H G
11 Thu Hatherleigh (5 Triples Mixed) 2:00 H G
13 Sat Sam Lee Cup (See Notice Board for details)      
14 Sun County Pairs Men 2nd Day (Byeways)      
15 Mon 3 Wood Competition 6:30    
16 Tue County Trophy Bye      
17 Wed Combe Martin (6 Triples Mixed) 2:15 A G
20 Sat Teignmouth (7 Rinks Mixed) 2:00 A W
20 Sat County Over 55's Men (Barnstaple)      
21 Sun County Rinks Men 2nd Day (United Services)      
22 Mon Triples League v Presidents 2:00    
22 Mon Barnstaple (6 Triples Mixed) 6:30 H G
23 Tue Patrons v Gloucester V.P. 2:00    
23 Tue County Trophy v Byeways 6:30 A G
24 Wed South Molton (6 Triples Mixed) 6:30 A G
28 Sun Bude (6 Triples Mixed) 2:00 H W
29 Mon 3 Wood Competition 6:30    
30 Tue County Trophy v Combe Martin 6:30 A G
         
JULY
All games cancelled
01 Wed Lynton and Lynmouth (4 Triples Mixed) 6:30 A G
02 Thu Byeways (6 Triples Mixed) 6:30 H G
04 Sat Cardiff BC (6 Rinks Mixed) 1:30 H W
05 Sun Trentham BC (6 Rinks Mixed) 2:00 H W
06 Mon Victoria Park (3 Triples Ladies) 2:00 H W
07 Tue County Trophy v Barnstaple 6:30 H G
09 Thu Hatherleigh (5 Triples Mixed) 2:00 A G
12 Sun Crediton (7 Rinks Mixed) 2:15 H W
13 Mon 3 Wood Competition 6:30    
14 Tue Combe Martin (6 Triples Men) 2:15 H G
16 Thu Byeways (3 Triples Ladies) 2:00 A W
19 Sun OPEN MIXED TRIPLES TOURNAMENT      
20 Mon Combe Martin (6 Triples Mixed) 2:15 H G
21 Tue United Services (3 Triples Ladies) 2:00 H W
23 Thu Barnstaple (6 Triples Mixed) 6:30 A G
25 Sat Tiverton West End (6 Rinks Mixed) 2:15 H W
26 Sun SECTION FINALS DAY (Victoria Park)      
27 Mon Torrington (5 Triples Men) 6:15 H G
28 Tue 3 Wood Competition 6:30    
29 Wed Over 60's Rock Park B v Bideford 10:30 A G
29 Wed Over 60's Rock Park A v Hatherleigh 10:30 A G
30 Thu United Services (6 Triples Mixed) 6:15 A G
31 Fri Patrons (5 Rinks Mixed) 2:00 H W
         
AUGUST
All games cancelled
01 Sat Teignmouth (6 Rinks Mixed) 2:00 H W
03 Mon Braunton (3 Triples Ladies) 2:00 A W
04 Tue 3 Wood Competition 6:30    
06 Thu Lynton & Lynmouth ( 4 Triples Mixed ) 6:15 H G
08 Sat Burnham-on-Sea (7 Rinks Mixed) 2:15 H W
10 Mon 3 Wood Competition 6:30    
11 Tue Over 60's Rock Park B v Hatherleigh 10:30 A G
11 Tue Over 60's Rock Park A v Torrington 10:30 A G
12 Wed Bideford BC (6 Triples Mixed) 2:30 A W
13 Thu Ilfracombe BC (5 Triples Mixed) 2:00 H G
14 Fri Over 60's Rock Park B v Torrington 10:30 A G
14 Fri Over 60's Rock Park A v Barnstaple 10:30 H G
15 Sat Plymstock (7 Rinks Mixed) 2:00 A W
17 Mon 3 Wood Competition 6:30    
18 Tue South Molton (6 Triples Mixed) 6:00 H G
19 Wed Over 60's Rock Park A v Bradworthy 10:30 H G
19 Wed Over 60's Rock Park B v Barnstaple 10:30 A G
20 Thu Victoria Park (6 Triples Men) 6:00 H G
21 Fri Over 60's Rock Park A v Victoria Park 10:30 H G
21 Fri Over 60's Rock Park B v Bradworthy 10:30 H G
22 Sat MENS TRIPLES      
25 Tue Over 60's Rock Park B v Victoria Park 10:30 H G
25 Tue Over 60's Rock Park A v Bideford 10:30 H G
26 Wed Braunton (5 Triples Mixed) 2:00 H W
27 Thu Over 60's Rock Park A v Rock Park B 10:30 H G
27 Thu Barnstaple (3 Triples Ladies) 2:00 A W
29 Sat MILLENIUM CUP (see notice board for details)      
         
SEPTEMBER
All games cancelled
02 Wed Combe Martin BC (6 Triples Men) 2:15 A G
03 Thu Torrington (3 Triples Ladies) 2:00 A W
05 Sat Triples League Finals      
06 Sun Club Finals Day      
07 Mon OPEN TOURNAMENT BEGINS      
16 Tue Bannister B.C. (6 Rinks Mixed) 02:00 H W
19 Sat Presidents Day      
         
OCTOBER 31 Sat AGM (CANCELLED)