Fixtures 2021

As at 4th July 2021

Date Fixture Time H/A Dress
JULY 01 Thu Byeways (6 Triples Mixed) 6:30 H G
04 Sun Burnham-on-Sea BC (6 Rinks Mixed)- CANCELLED 2:15 H W
05 Mon Victoria Park (3 Triples Ladies) 2:00 H W
06 Tue County Trophy Knock-out 2nd Rnd v Barnstaple 6:30 H G
08 Thu Hatherleigh (5 Triples Mixed) 2:00 A G
08 Thu County Top Club v Bideford Strand 6:30 H G
11 Sun Crediton (7 Rinks Mixed)- CANCELLED 2:15 H W
12 Mon 3 Wood Competition 6:30    
13 Tue County Trophy Knock-out 3rd Round 6:30 H G
15 Thu Byeways (3 Triples Ladies) 2:00 A W
18 Sun OPEN MIXED TRIPLES TOURNAMENT      
19 Mon 3 Wood Competition 6:30    
20 Tue United Services (3 Triples Ladies) 2:00 H W
20 Tue County Trophy Knock-out Section Final 6:30    
20 Tue Combe Martin (6 Triples Men) 6:30 A G
22 Thu Barnstaple (6 Triples Mixed) 6:30 A G
24 Sat Tiverton West End (6 Rinks Mixed) 2:15 H W
25 Sun SECTION FINALS DAY (Victoria Park)      
26 Mon Torrington (5 Triples Men) 6:30 H G
27 Tue 3 Wood Competition 6:30    
29 Thu United Services (6 Triples Mixed) 6:30 A G
30 Fri Patrons (5 Rinks Mixed) 2:00 H W
31 Sat Teignmouth (6 Rinks Mixed) 2:00 H W
         
AUGUST 02 Mon Braunton (3 Triples Ladies) 2:00 A W
03 Tue Over 60's Rock Park A v Barnstaple A 10:30 A G
03 Tue Over 60's Rock Park B v Barnstaple B 10:30 A G
04 Wed 3 Wood Competition 6:30    
05 Thu Lynton & Lynmouth ( 4 Triples Mixed ) 6:15 H G
07 Sat MILLENIUM CUP (see notice board for details)      
08 Sun Crediton (7 Rinks Mixed) 2:15 A W
09 Mon 3 Wood Competition 6:30    
05 Tue Over 60's Rock Park A v Hatherleigh 10:30 A G
10 Tue Over 60's Rock Park B v Byeways 10:30 A G
11 Wed Bideford BC (6 Triples Mixed) 2:00 A W
12 Thu Ilfracombe BC (5 Triples Mixed) 2:00 H G
13 Fri Over 60's Rock Park B v Torrington 10:30 H G
13 Fri Over 60's Rock Park A v Bradworthy 10:30 H G
14 Sat Plymstock (7 Rinks Mixed) 2:00 A W
16 Mon 3 Wood Competition 6:30    
17 Tue Over 60's Rock Park A v United Services 10:30 H G
17 Tue Over 60's Rock Park B v Victoria Park 10:30 H G
18 Wed South Molton (6 Triples Mixed) 6:00 H G
19 Thu Victoria Park (6 Triples Men) 6:00 H G
21 Sat MENS TRIPLES COMPETITION      
23 Mon 3 Wood Competition 6:00    
25 Wed Braunton (5 Triples Mixed) 2:00 H W
26 Thu Barnstaple (3 Triples Ladies) 2:00 A W
         
SEPTEMBER 01 Wed Combe Martin BC (6 Triples Mixed) 2:15 A G
02 Thu Torrington (3 Triples Ladies) 2:00 A W
04 Sat Triples League Finals (North Tawton)      
06 Mon OPEN TOURNAMENT BEGINS      
17 Fri Trentham B.C.(6 Rinks Mixed) 2:00 H W
18 Sat Presidents Day      
19 Sun Club Finals Day (see Notice Board for details)      
         
OCTOBER 30 Sat AGM (See Notice Board for details)